Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57058866

TRD work in c/w Interlocking of 12 Nos Non-Interlocked LC gates having TVU 20000 and 50000 over Jammu Division

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
80.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Trd Work In C/W Interlocking Of 12 Nos Non-Interlocked Lc Gates Having Tvu 20000 And 50000 Over Jammu Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57058866
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Tender for Trd Work In C/W Interlocking Of 12 Nos Non-Interlocked Lc Gates Having Tvu 20000 And 50000 Over Jammu Division
Basic Detail
Tender No 03-TRD-JAT-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 80.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0GCC-April2022.pdf
1.AmendementinGCCofApr-2022.pdf
10.CorrectionSlipNo10GCCofApr-2022.pdf
11.CorrectionSlipNo11GCCofApr-2022.pdf
13.GCCClarificationAnnexure-V.pdf
2.Amendement-2GCCApr-2022.pdf
3.Amendment-3GCCofApr-2022.pdf
4.Amendment-4GCCofApr-2022.pdf
5.Amendment-5GCCofApr-2022.pdf
53478d2c-6bfa-4f06-80f6-8b9802b5e3d1.pdf
6.AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
7.CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022.pdf
8.CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022.pdf
9.CorrectionSlipNo9GCCofApr-2022.pdf
Mandatorydocuments03-TRD.pdf
Tenderdocument03-TRDJAT2025-26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0GCC-April2022.pdf

AmendementinGCCofApr-2022

1.AmendementinGCCofApr-2022.pdf

CorrectionSlipNo10GCCofApr-2022

10.CorrectionSlipNo10GCCofApr-2022.pdf

CorrectionSlipNo11GCCofApr-2022

11.CorrectionSlipNo11GCCofApr-2022.pdf

GCCClarificationAnnexure-V

13.GCCClarificationAnnexure-V.pdf

Amendement-2GCCApr-2022

2.Amendement-2GCCApr-2022.pdf

Amendment-3GCCofApr-2022

3.Amendment-3GCCofApr-2022.pdf

Amendment-4GCCofApr-2022

4.Amendment-4GCCofApr-2022.pdf

Amendment-5GCCofApr-2022

5.Amendment-5GCCofApr-2022.pdf

pdf

53478d2c-6bfa-4f06-80f6-8b9802b5e3d1.pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo

6.AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf

CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022

7.CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022.pdf

CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022

8.CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022.pdf

CorrectionSlipNo9GCCofApr-2022

9.CorrectionSlipNo9GCCofApr-2022.pdf

pdf

Mandatorydocuments03-TRD.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocument03-TRDJAT2025-26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders