Tender For Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 63Kva Sub-Station Along With Ht/Lt For Jal Shakti (Phe) Department At R.S. Pura Town Near Phe Sub Division Office Under Amrut 2.0 On Turnkey Basis Within The Jurisdiction Of Executive Engineer E
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 63Kva Sub-Station Along With Ht/Lt For Jal Shakti (Phe) Department At R.S. Pura Town Near Phe Sub Division Office Under Amrut 2.0 On Turnkey Basis Within The Jurisdiction Of Executive Engineer Ed-Ii Jpdcl, Jammu
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Electric Division-II JPDCL Jammu Name of Work: \\"Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 63KVA sub-station along with HT/LT for Jal Shakti (PHE) Department at R.S. Pura Town near PHE Sub Division Office under AMRUT 2.0 on Turnkey Basis within the jurisdiction of Executive Engineer ED-II JPDCL, Jammu\\" Contract No: e-Nit No 25 of 2026-27 Dated: 17-08-2026 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # |
| 2 | Item Description |
| 3 | Supply, Erection, Testing & commissioning for creation of 11/0.415KV, 63KVA, 3-phase Distribution Substation |
| 4 | Supply, Installation & commissioning of 11/0.433 KV, 63 KVA 3-Phase Distribution Transformer with Bi-metallic terminal Connectors, Energy Level: 2, \\"BIS Marked\\" (Aluminium Wound) along with LV Cable Box having detachable Aluminum Gland plate. (As per latest Amendments and IS) |
| 5 | Supply, Transportation, Erection of 9 Mtr Long ST Pole (ST-410 SP33) including excavation of pit and back filling of soil & consolidating by ramming, watering etc. Including painting with two coats of Red Oxide and Al. Paint for smooth surface. |
| 6 | Supply, Transportation, Fabrication & Fixing of G.I Channel Iron, Cross arms, Angle Iron Braces, Clamps etc. duly fabricated including all necessary G.I Nut & Bolts & Washers etc. |
| 7 | Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11kV GO, AB Switch 3-Phase, 3-Pole, 200 Amp, Vertical Type |
| 8 | Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 kV Horn Gap Fuse Set 3 Phase 200A |
| 9 | Supply & Fixing of Gapless Surge Arrestor,9 kV ,10 kA, LA with polymer housing, Stn. Type |
| 10 | Providing & fixing of PVC Cable 120 mm² along with 12 Nos Al. Thimble of 120 mm² |
| 11 | Providing & Fixing of LT Distribution Box with 100 Amp MCCB for incomer & switch fuse unit for Out Going Ckt. |
| 12 | Providing of Earthing of substation --Excavation of earth pit of Dia 650 mm & depth 3000 mm, installation of Earthing pipe of 40 mm Nominal bore & 4mm wall thickness & length 2.5 Mtr long as Per IS 1239.GI Strip for neutral earthing of size 25 mm x 3 mm for connection of transformer body, G.O Set & lightening arrestor as per IS 2629/85, GI nuts & bolts, refilled with earth enhancement materials and earth Chamber made of brick masonry with RCC slab cover. |
| 13 | Providing of Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per REC standards 0.5cum/pole |
| 14 | Providing & fixing of 11kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 12kV, 5kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm |
| 15 | Providing & fixing of 11kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 12kV with Fitting, min failing load 45kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm |
| 16 | Providing & Fixing of Wedge Connectors / PG Clamps |
| 17 | Providing & Fixing of Anti Climbing device with Clamps |
| 18 | Providing & Fixing of Danger Plates with Clamps |
| 19 | Providing & Fixing of Stay Set with 50 x 8 mm Stay Clamp, Guy Insulator (2 Nos), Anchoring Plate (200 x 200 x 6 mm), Nut & Bolts, 2 No Turn Buckle, 1.8m long, 16 mm diameter solid Stay Rod & 7/3.15 mm dia stranded wire complete |
| 20 | Particulars of works for erection of 0.10 km 11KV line with ACSR Weasel Conductor on 9 Mtrs PCC poles |
| 21 | Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 9 Mtr Long PCC Pole (WL-300Kg) including Transportation to erection site, excavation of pit and back filling of soil & consolidating by ramming, watering etc. |
| 22 | Supply, Transportation, Fabrication & Fixing of GI Channel Iron, GI Cross arms, GI Angle Iron Braces, GI Clamps etc duly fabricated including all necessary GI Nut & Bolts & Washers etc. |
| 23 | Supply, Laying & Stringing of ACSR Weasel Conductor on Cross arms through insulators including proper binding & twisting with soft Aluminium Wire |
| 24 | Providing & Fixing of PG Clamps for 30mm² ACSR Conductor. |
| 25 | Providing & Fixing of 11kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 12kV, 10kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm. |
| 26 | Providing & Fixing of 11kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator with fitting 12kV,min failing load 45kN, Lighting Impulse 75kV Positive and 80kV Negative, creepage distance 320mm |
| 27 | Providing & Fixing of Danger Plates with Clamps |
| 28 | Providing & Fixing of Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps |
| 29 | Providing of Earthing Complete by GI Pipe 40 mm or GI Rod 20mm 2.5 mtr long through GI Strip. |
| 30 | Providing & Fixing of Stone Pad (300 mm x 300 mm x 75 mm) |
| 31 | Providing & Fixing of Aluminium Jointing Sleeves |
| 32 | Providing & installation of Galvanised Stay Set with 50x8mm stay clamp, guy insulator(2Nos.), anchor plate (200x 200 x 6 mm), nut-bolts, 2 Nos turn-buckles, 1.8m long, 16 mm diameter solid GI stay rod & 7/3.15 mm dia GI stranded wire complete |
| 33 | Supply, Erection ,Testing and Commissioning of 0.05 km LT line on 8mtrs PCC Poles with 120 mm2 AB Cable |
| 34 | Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 8 Mtr Long PCC Pole (WL-250Kg) including Transportation to erection site, excavation of pit and back filling of soil & consolidating by ramming, watering etc. |
| 35 | Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of LT AB Cable, 120 mm2 , FRLS, (3x120+70 mmsq) (1.1KV, 3C,Al) |
| 36 | Providing and fixing of Suspension/Tension Clamp with eye hook including all necessary arrangements |
| 37 | Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Straight Through Cable Jointing Kit. |
| 38 | Providing and fixing of Galvanized Nuts and Bolts. |
| 39 | Providing and fixing of Danger Plates |
| 40 | Providing and fixing of Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps |
| 41 | Providing, Testing and Commissioning of Earthing Complete by GI Pipe 40 mm or GI Rod 20mm 2.5 mtr long through GI strip |
| 42 | Providing of Stone Pad (300 mm x 300 mm x 75 mm) |
| 43 | Providing and Fixing of Insulating Piercing Connetors |
| 44 | Supply ,Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Galvanised Stay Set with 50x8mm stay clamp, guy insulator(2Nos.), anchor plate (200x 200 x 6 mm), nut-bolts, 2 Nos turn-buckles, 1.8m long, 16 mm diameter solid GI stay rod & 7/3.15 mm dia GI stranded wire complete |
| 45 | Supply, Erection, Testing & commissioning for Installation of Prodigy Meter |
| 46 | Prodigy Meter along with cables and accessories Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 No Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodayBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender