Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57057674

Tender For Configuration Of Rsw Machine Of Roof Assembly Fixture Of Inv 1435 & Inv 1436 For Various Builds ,

Issued by Government Departments · chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
16.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
32400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Configuration Of Rsw Machine Of Roof Assembly Fixture Of Inv 1435 & Inv 1436 For Various Builds ,

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57057674
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integral Coach Factory
Work Description Tender For Configuration Of Rsw Machine Of Roof Assembly Fixture Of Inv 1435 & Inv 1436 For Various Builds ,
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026471212324-OT18-RSW
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 16.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c9c7980-07e2-4b29-85b6-49f14ead0a51.pdf
GCCWORKS2022.pdf
OT18TenderDoc_annexures.pdf
OT18TenderDoc_final.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c9c7980-07e2-4b29-85b6-49f14ead0a51.pdf

pdf

GCCWORKS2022.pdf

pdf

OT18TenderDoc_annexures.pdf

pdf

OT18TenderDoc_final.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders