Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57055049

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Dynamometer Pt No 4G/3195

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Dynamometer Pt No 4G/3195

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57055049
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Calibration Of Dynamometer Pt No 4G/3195
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904478
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
37a5ffff-cc6e-4619-b583-c0c1d0f2752d.pdf
1786446058.pdf
1786446077.pdf
1786446088.pdf
1786446089.pdf
1786446104.pdf
SLA_37ef93a0-41c2-4c72-992e1786680660053_MANG_MAT.pdf
SOW_9fb2191d-2088-44b9-848c1786680633981_MANG_MAT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

37a5ffff-cc6e-4619-b583-c0c1d0f2752d.pdf

pdf

1786446058.pdf

pdf

1786446077.pdf

pdf

1786446088.pdf

pdf

1786446089.pdf

pdf

1786446104.pdf

pdf

SLA_37ef93a0-41c2-4c72-992e1786680660053_MANG_MAT.pdf

pdf

SOW_9fb2191d-2088-44b9-848c1786680633981_MANG_MAT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders