Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57055026

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Cleaning Contract At Azr-Lav Railway Station For 03 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Katihar, Bihar
Tender Value
2.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Katihar → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Cleaning Contract At Azr-Lav Railway Station For 03 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57055026
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.06 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Cleaning Contract At Azr-Lav Railway Station For 03 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884686
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Katihar
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.53 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
861b381c-f206-4d1c-a6c7-b8a58c829156.pdf
1786006645.pdf
1786964801.pdf
1786964803.pdf
1786964816.pdf
1786964826.pdf
1786964948.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

861b381c-f206-4d1c-a6c7-b8a58c829156.pdf

pdf

1786006645.pdf

pdf

1786964801.pdf

pdf

1786964803.pdf

pdf

1786964816.pdf

pdf

1786964826.pdf

pdf

1786964948.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders