Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57054812

Bids Are invited for Optomechanics - Slip-On Post Collar (Pack Of 5) , Post Holders, L=100 Mm , Cage Adapter, 0.24 Inch Thick , Cage Adapter, 0.50 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.35 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.50 Inch Thick , Large V-Cl , Precision Cage Ro

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Optomechanics - Slip-On Post Collar (Pack Of 5) , Post Holders, L=100 Mm , Cage Adapter, 0.24 Inch Thick , Cage Adapter, 0.50 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.35 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.50 Inch Thick , Large V-Cl , Precision Cage Rotation Mount , Spanner Wrench For 1 Inch Optics

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Slip-on Post Collar (Pack of 5)Slip-on Post Collar (Pack of 5)
2Post Holders, L=100 mmPost Holders, L=100 mm
3Cage Adapter, 0.24 Inch ThickCage Adapter, 0.24 Inch Thick
4Cage Adapter, 0.50 Inch ThickCage Adapter, 0.50 Inch Thick
5Cage Plate, 0.35 Inch ThickCage Plate, 0.35 Inch Thick
6Cage Plate, 0.50 Inch ThickCage Plate, 0.50 Inch Thick
7Large V-ClampLarge V-Clamp
8Precision Cage Rotation MountPrecision Cage Rotation Mount
9Spanner Wrench for 1 inch opticsSpanner Wrench for 1 inch optics

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57054812
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Optomechanics - Slip-On Post Collar (Pack Of 5) , Post Holders, L=100 Mm , Cage Adapter, 0.24 Inch Thick , Cage Adapter, 0.50 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.35 Inch Thick , Cage Plate, 0.50 Inch Thick , Large V-Cl , Precision Cage Rotation Mount , Spanner Wrench For 1 Inch Optics
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7923556
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6f63da6f-926a-4ef0-9d0b-a1593801e3e3.pdf
1786941628.xlsx
ATC_3204_0fc12a4e-ed4b-4771-81f21786941728333_Laudya_Vamshi.docx
specs_2026-08-17-10-02-51_49e26c1cb824b9ce55793014a5334e10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f63da6f-926a-4ef0-9d0b-a1593801e3e3.pdf

xlsx

1786941628.xlsx

docx

ATC_3204_0fc12a4e-ed4b-4771-81f21786941728333_Laudya_Vamshi.docx

pdf

specs_2026-08-17-10-02-51_49e26c1cb824b9ce55793014a5334e10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders