Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57054576

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Mr Item Sl No 01.001 Light Lube Sidecut Stripper As Per Mr

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Mr Item Sl No 01.001 Light Lube Sidecut Stripper As Per Mr

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57054576
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Mr Item Sl No 01.001 Light Lube Sidecut Stripper As Per Mr
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7840208
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e36fd80-4757-4138-9851-600913077a25.pdf
1786532501.xlsx
1786698486.pdf
1786698676.pdf
1786698782.pdf
specification_document_2026-07-27-16-03-13_f859aeba85d00b3fdf0ab46f71ba1811.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e36fd80-4757-4138-9851-600913077a25.pdf

xlsx

1786532501.xlsx

pdf

1786698486.pdf

pdf

1786698676.pdf

pdf

1786698782.pdf

pdf

specification_document_2026-07-27-16-03-13_f859aeba85d00b3fdf0ab46f71ba1811.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders