Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57054560

Bids Are invited for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables For Printers (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
70

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables For Printers (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57054560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables For Printers (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7822240
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
389bc006-3dac-4f1d-9d54-12e1c75ddf31.pdf
Hindrance_f7e4cbaf-5177-48ac-93321784722101696_apod4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

389bc006-3dac-4f1d-9d54-12e1c75ddf31.pdf

pdf

Hindrance_f7e4cbaf-5177-48ac-93321784722101696_apod4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders