Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57054111

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
600

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57054111
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Scheduled Tribe And Schedule Caste Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer; As Per Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7911402
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7fdb538c-fac8-46ff-afe4-88dae848c289.pdf
1786568833.pdf
1786568848.xlsx
ATCCate_2b1162c3-82fe-46f1-84f91786984406207_ACTDSTORERAIPUR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7fdb538c-fac8-46ff-afe4-88dae848c289.pdf

pdf

1786568833.pdf

xlsx

1786568848.xlsx

pdf

ATCCate_2b1162c3-82fe-46f1-84f91786984406207_ACTDSTORERAIPUR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders