Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57053456

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Telecom Offices And Premises; Maintenance Upkeep Of Telecom Infrastructure Etc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer

Issued by Government Departments · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.86 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Telecom Offices And Premises; Maintenance Upkeep Of Telecom Infrastructure Etc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57053456
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.86 Crore
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Telecom Offices And Premises; Maintenance Upkeep Of Telecom Infrastructure Etc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7910678
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.86 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.72 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8debc631-e9d6-4095-a46f-e818d8d18c79.pdf
1786964204.xlsx
1786964990.pdf
1786965892.pdf
EOIKYN_093d2885-cc45-402e-9e571786968098629_vijaysing.thakur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8debc631-e9d6-4095-a46f-e818d8d18c79.pdf

xlsx

1786964204.xlsx

pdf

1786964990.pdf

pdf

1786965892.pdf

thakur

EOIKYN_093d2885-cc45-402e-9e571786968098629_vijaysing.thakur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders