Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57052773

Bids Are invited for Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Kabirdham, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kabirdham → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
302

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57052773
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.15 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7925588
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kabirdham
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.15 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
4854ed99-4e88-4c65-baba-793a6fbe7b98.pdf
TracATCc_01e4e9d9-1b24-4961-99291786958461398_BUYERKWD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4854ed99-4e88-4c65-baba-793a6fbe7b98.pdf

pdf

TracATCc_01e4e9d9-1b24-4961-99291786958461398_BUYERKWD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders