Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57050539

Tender For Provision Of Storm Water Drain Along With Boundary Wall At Slate Godown Under Age B/R-Ii At Mil Stn Yol

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
43.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
87000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Storm Water Drain Along With Boundary Wall At Slate Godown Under Age B/R-Ii At Mil Stn Yol

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Corrigendum1 BOQ 12-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVISION OF STORM WATER DRAIN ALONG WITH BOUNDARY WALL AT SLATE GODOWN UNDER AGE B/R-II AT MIL STN YOL
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means Hydraulic excavator)/ in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out in all kind of soil excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil, within a lead of 50m complete all as specified and directed.
2Surface excavation not exceeding 30cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in all kind of soil and disposal of excavated earth lead exceeding 1Km and not exceeding 1.5Km complete all as directed by Engineer-in charge
3Removal of surplus any type soil of excavated material exc 1.0 Km but n exc. 1.5 Km and deposited where directed complete all as specified.
4Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and as directed..
5PCC 1:3:6 type D-2, using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in foundation, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed.
6PCC 1:2:4 type B-I, using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate, as in surface channels & drain including use of form work complete all as specified and directed.
7Brick work with fly ash bricks straight or curve on plan exceeding 6m radius, built in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge
8M&L for plain cement concrete 1:2:4, type B1 (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggragate), in lintels upto 1.5m clear span, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, parapets and holdfast and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, kerbs n, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating including use of form work complete all as specified and directed.
9Rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 on fair faces of brick walls or on concrete surfaces, finished even and smooth with using using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed.
10Rendering 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 on stone wall or other than fair faces of brick walls; finished even and smooth without using extra cement with water proofing compound as per manufactare instruction complete all as specified
11Reinforced concrete pipe, class NP-3, 450mm dia laid and jointed complete with collars ;complete all as specified and directed.
12Reinforced concrete pipe, class NP-3, 600mm dia laid and jointed complete with collars ;complete all as specified and directed.
13Mild steel framed work such as grills of windows, gratings, tank staging etc with ends of bars shouldered and/ or riveted, or forged into spikes; framed guard bars; barred iron doors; ladders; framed ballusters walk ways; railings; flat iron for framing grills, framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe.290. Gde-E-165, all as specified.
14Preparation of new steel and iron surfaces of any description over 10 CM width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint, over a coat of red oxide complete all as specified.
15Demolition of Brickwork or stone/ boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed.
16Walling of random rubble stone masonry , uncoursed, well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed.
17M&L for mild steel TMT bars 10 mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for coloumns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia or securing with clips, complete all as specified.
18Reinforced cement concrete type B-1, 1:1.5:3 (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate) slabs supported on walls, beams and columns in floors, roofs, landings, balconies, canopies, deck slabs and in shelves and the like
19Formwork to soffits of suspended slabs such as roof slabs, floor slabs, landings and similar work; not exceeding 200mm thick (Horizontal or sloping), rough finished surfaces of concrete flat complete all as specified and as directed
20Formwork to faces of walls, retaining walls, abutments, parapets and staircase railings and similar work including attached pillasters, buttresses, etc.; vertical or to batter, fair finished surfaces of concrete flat complete all as specified and as directed
21M&L 75mm PCC, M-10 (Nominal Mix) type C-2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregates) as in sub base flooring finished even and fair without using extra cement, complete all as specified and directed .
22Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paverblock of M-35 grade with approved colour,design & pattern as in footparth, parks,lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc.,of required strength, thickness & size/shape, made by table vibratory method usingPU mould, laid in required colour & patternover and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand; complete all as specified & directed.
23Extra for forming fair finished drain or channel 30cm inner girth in cement concrete, using extra cement incl forms, moulds, mitred/stoped ends etc., complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge.
24Deduction to be made from BOQ for Sch 'A' Part-II (Schedule of credit) Note: Tenderers shall not quote for this schedule. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57050539
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 43.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Storm Water Drain Along With Boundary Wall At Slate Godown Under Age B/R-Ii At Mil Stn Yol
Basic Detail
Tender No GE/Y-85/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 43.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 87000
Exemption Available
Document List
3c630178-14c5-443f-a703-ce983123971c.html
BOQ_879369.xls
Tender85.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3c630178-14c5-443f-a703-ce983123971c.html

xls

BOQ_879369.xls

pdf

Tender85.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders