Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57050219

Tender For Construction Of New Pwd Bandr Rest House At Karnal (Cm Announcement Code 25535 Dated 23.06.2021)

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
30.76 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
61.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of New Pwd Bandr Rest House At Karnal (Cm Announcement Code 25535 Dated 23.06.2021)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of new PWD BandR Rest House at Karnal (CM Announcement code 25535 dated 23.06.2021)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of new PWD BandR Rest House at Karnal (CM Announcement code 25535 dated 23.06.2021) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57050219
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.76 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of New Pwd Bandr Rest House At Karnal (Cm Announcement Code 25535 Dated 23.06.2021)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026234654E9 9175 4857 AB54 0706D8296B93645BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.76 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 61.53 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
0C02RVZ174651.pdf
534a3be6-67bf-40ce-b6a6-61b7b8e5da19.html
BOQ_620538.xls
OT0174651.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0C02RVZ174651.pdf

html

534a3be6-67bf-40ce-b6a6-61b7b8e5da19.html

xls

BOQ_620538.xls

pdf

OT0174651.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders