Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57046563

Tender For Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 (Length-18.266Km) And Specialized Slope Protection Works At Km 133.94 And Km 150.737 On Changlang-Khonsa Road Section Of Nh-215 Under Khonsa Highway Division In The State Of Arunachal Prades

Issued by Government Departments · Longding, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
74.53 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
74.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Longding → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 (Length-18.266Km) And Specialized Slope Protection Works At Km 133.94 And Km 150.737 On Changlang-Khonsa Road Section Of Nh-215 Under Khonsa Highway Division In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- STRENGTHENING WORK FROM KM 115.670 TO KM 133.936 (LENGTH-18.266KM) AND SPECIALIZED SLOPE PROTECTION WORKS AT KM 133.94 AND KM 150.737 ON CHANGLANG-KHONSA ROAD SECTION OF NH-215 UNDER KHONSA HIGHWAY DIVISION IN THE STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Date:
2To, Regional Office, Itanagar,Ministry of Road Transport & Highways,House No. 522, Milan Nagar (Gutlung),Tezpur, Assam - 784001
3Sub: BID for STRENGTHENING WORK FROM KM 115.670 TO KM 133.936 (LENGTH-18.266KM) AND SPECIALIZED SLOPE PROTECTION WORKS AT KM 133.94 AND KM 150.737 ON CHANGLANG-KHONSA ROAD SECTION OF NH-215 UNDER KHONSA HIGHWAY DIVISION IN THE STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.
4Dear Sir, (i). With reference to your RFP document dated 14.08.2026 I/we, having examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.(ii). I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals. (iii). The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all own the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.(iv). I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever.
5(v). In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.(vi). I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 120 (one hundred and twenty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP.
67. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price (Excl. GST) Rs.
7for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57046563
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 74.53 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 (Length-18.266Km) And Specialized Slope Protection Works At Km 133.94 And Km 150.737 On Changlang-Khonsa Road Section Of Nh-215 Under Khonsa Highway Division In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No RW/NH215/NH(O)/Tender/26-27/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Longding
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 74.53 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 74.53 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
149c5cac-cf58-49ae-b2c2-71e263ccc111.html
BOQ_969216.xls
Circular.pdf
CKRSAVI.pdf
CKRSAVII.rar
DPR.pdf
EPC.pdf
RFP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

149c5cac-cf58-49ae-b2c2-71e263ccc111.html

xls

BOQ_969216.xls

pdf

Circular.pdf

pdf

CKRSAVI.pdf

rar

CKRSAVII.rar

pdf

DPR.pdf

pdf

EPC.pdf

pdf

RFP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders