Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57045500

Renovation And Maintenance Work Of Pre-M Girls Hostel Anatpur

Issued by Government Departments · Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
18750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation And Maintenance Work Of Pre-M Girls Hostel Anatpur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57045500
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Renovation And Maintenance Work Of Pre-M Girls Hostel Anatpur
Basic Detail
Tender No 197678
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 16 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3331539230927473517_183126_APPENDEX213.pdf
3801060163120570854_197678_pre m girls hostel anatpur nit.pdf
5863613938794556980_197678_2 pre metric girls chatrawas anatpur 5.pdf
7411654141613655745_183126_APPENDEX 2.pdf
7809fa2c-7d5a-4b2c-94ee-ae6c5c4b392c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 16, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3331539230927473517_183126_APPENDEX213.pdf

pdf

3801060163120570854_197678_pre m girls hostel anatpur nit.pdf

pdf

5863613938794556980_197678_2 pre metric girls chatrawas anatpur 5.pdf

pdf

7411654141613655745_183126_APPENDEX 2.pdf

html

7809fa2c-7d5a-4b2c-94ee-ae6c5c4b392c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders