Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57045373

Construction Of New Water Supply Scheme Including Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of Sarsiwa Water Supply Scheme Including 3-Month Trial Run 9 Months Operation And Maintenance Of All Project Components/Whole Scheme

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
14.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of New Water Supply Scheme Including Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of Sarsiwa Water Supply Scheme Including 3-Month Trial Run 9 Months Operation And Maintenance Of All Project Components/Whole Scheme

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57045373
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.62 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of New Water Supply Scheme Including Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of Sarsiwa Water Supply Scheme Including 3-Month Trial Run 9 Months Operation And Maintenance Of All Project Components/Whole Scheme
Basic Detail
Tender No 197503
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.62 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018481945395321618_197503_Key Plan.pdf
2196439363645162151_197503_dates.pdf
43e12dc7-872c-4978-b4da-3d8747dfa3ee.html
7082629730748954082_197503_drawing.pdf
7768342272890920027_197503_Jal Awardhan Yojan Tender Sarsiwa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018481945395321618_197503_Key Plan.pdf

pdf

2196439363645162151_197503_dates.pdf

html

43e12dc7-872c-4978-b4da-3d8747dfa3ee.html

pdf

7082629730748954082_197503_drawing.pdf

pdf

7768342272890920027_197503_Jal Awardhan Yojan Tender Sarsiwa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders