Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57045359

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ravi Maharaj House To Nanda House In Patel Para At Ward No-02

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
8.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ravi Maharaj House To Nanda House In Patel Para At Ward No-02

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57045359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ravi Maharaj House To Nanda House In Patel Para At Ward No-02
Basic Detail
Tender No 197572
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1688334258376095306_197572_Form A.doc
2304176648738219531_197572_37.pdf
6057796914352566450_166452_affidavit Formet.docx
6376913139104273063_197572_NIT.docx
ba305ba1-a806-463c-bd27-6a5fbb387407.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1688334258376095306_197572_Form A.doc

pdf

2304176648738219531_197572_37.pdf

docx

6057796914352566450_166452_affidavit Formet.docx

docx

6376913139104273063_197572_NIT.docx

html

ba305ba1-a806-463c-bd27-6a5fbb387407.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders