Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57039234

Tender For AMC for Moter pump set intalled at Judges bunglow,SRP Barrack, E1-E2, 72 staff qtrs under Judges bunglow section at Bodakdev Ahmedabad.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

AMC for Moter pump set intalled at Judges bunglow,SRP Barrack, E1-E2, 72 staff qtrs under Judges bunglow section at Bodakdev Ahmedabad.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57039234
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description AMC for Moter pump set intalled at Judges bunglow,SRP Barrack, E1-E2, 72 staff qtrs under Judges bunglow section at Bodakdev Ahmedabad.
Basic Detail
Tender No 08/01 OF 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 2000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
446e624a1fe74faea23b48a214a69dee.html
BAHENDHARIPATRAK.pdf
dtpofAMCmotorpump.pdf
GR.pdf
GSTLTR.pdf
sbdofMotorpumpJB.pdf
ShortENoticeno08of202627.pdf
TERMSCONDITIONSFORMOTORPUMP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

446e624a1fe74faea23b48a214a69dee.html

pdf

BAHENDHARIPATRAK.pdf

pdf

dtpofAMCmotorpump.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

GSTLTR.pdf

pdf

sbdofMotorpumpJB.pdf

pdf

ShortENoticeno08of202627.pdf

pdf

TERMSCONDITIONSFORMOTORPUMP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders