Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57039012

Tender For Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River side area at WTPS-Phase-2

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
14.22 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River side area at WTPS-Phase-2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57039012
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.74 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Work for Repairing of Raincuts for Bund Protection by Gabion Wall at River side area at WTPS-Phase-2
Basic Detail
Tender No E-tender Notice No WTPS-W-ET-03-2026-FOR CIVIL WORKS-04/RFQ-77473
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.74 Crore
Tender Fee 17700
EMD 14.22 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
DTPofRFQ77473WorkforRepairingofRaincutsforBund.pdf
edc37204901241bca04b4a19faf80ed1.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

DTPofRFQ77473WorkforRepairingofRaincutsforBund.pdf

html

edc37204901241bca04b4a19faf80ed1.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders