Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57038930

Tender For Resurfacing and Strengthening of Nasirpur Kankuthambhla Road to Chuladiya Chokdi to Mordungra Navi Vasahat Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 2/700 Ta.:- Godhra Dist.:- Panchmahal

Issued by Government Departments · Panchmahal, Gujarat
Tender Value
97.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
98000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchmahal → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing and Strengthening of Nasirpur Kankuthambhla Road to Chuladiya Chokdi to Mordungra Navi Vasahat Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 2/700 Ta.:- Godhra Dist.:- Panchmahal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57038930
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 97.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing and Strengthening of Nasirpur Kankuthambhla Road to Chuladiya Chokdi to Mordungra Navi Vasahat Road (VRNP) Km. 0/000 to 2/700 Ta.:- Godhra Dist.:- Panchmahal
Basic Detail
Tender No 14 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchmahal
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 97.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 98000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2.SBDResurfaceNasirpurChuladiya.pdf
38d3a8fd9ed3424a9992a5d67c812631.html
BOQNasirpurChuladiaChokadi.pdf
Drawing.pdf
GR01GRsSBDwithIndexcompressed123Pages.pdf
GR03MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF
GR04Newadded2526.pdf
NasirpurChuladiaChokadi.pdf
NITResurfaceNasirpurChuladiya.pdf
SpecificationsResurNasirpurChuladiya.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SBDResurfaceNasirpurChuladiya

2.SBDResurfaceNasirpurChuladiya.pdf

html

38d3a8fd9ed3424a9992a5d67c812631.html

pdf

BOQNasirpurChuladiaChokadi.pdf

pdf

Drawing.pdf

pdf

GR01GRsSBDwithIndexcompressed123Pages.pdf

PDF

GR03MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF

pdf

GR04Newadded2526.pdf

pdf

NasirpurChuladiaChokadi.pdf

pdf

NITResurfaceNasirpurChuladiya.pdf

pdf

SpecificationsResurNasirpurChuladiya.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders