Power Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57038883

Tender For Annual Rate Contract for Onsite Maintenance of 11/0.250 KV, 1-Phase 11/0.433 KV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers of various ratings on item wise rate under Anand O M Division of MGVCL.

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Rate Contract for Onsite Maintenance of 11/0.250 KV, 1-Phase 11/0.433 KV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers of various ratings on item wise rate under Anand O M Division of MGVCL.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57038883
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Annual Rate Contract for Onsite Maintenance of 11/0.250 KV, 1-Phase 11/0.433 KV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers of various ratings on item wise rate under Anand O M Division of MGVCL.
Basic Detail
Tender No MGVCL/EE(O M)/TRANS-MAINT/-2026-27/71 PR 221737
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01TenderNoticewithallconditions.pdf
02ScheduleB.pdf
8f644342694245e29070c8eadf05732c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01TenderNoticewithallconditions.pdf

pdf

02ScheduleB.pdf

html

8f644342694245e29070c8eadf05732c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders