Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57038819

Tender For Resurfacing and Strengthening of Various Road under MMGSY (Trible) in Halol Taluka Pkg. No. 2026-27/05 (Total 2 Roads, Length 3.50 Km.)

Issued by Government Departments · Panchmahal, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchmahal → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing and Strengthening of Various Road under MMGSY (Trible) in Halol Taluka Pkg. No. 2026-27/05 (Total 2 Roads, Length 3.50 Km.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57038819
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.03 Crore
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing and Strengthening of Various Road under MMGSY (Trible) in Halol Taluka Pkg. No. 2026-27/05 (Total 2 Roads, Length 3.50 Km.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 14 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchmahal
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.03 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12edfb10d1c6459185334f039523258c.html
2.SBDResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf
BOQResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf
GR01GRsSBDwithIndexcompressed123Pages.pdf
GR03MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF
GR04Newadded2526.pdf
NITResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf
ResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf
SpecificationsResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12edfb10d1c6459185334f039523258c.html

SBDResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd

2.SBDResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

pdf

BOQResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

pdf

GR01GRsSBDwithIndexcompressed123Pages.pdf

PDF

GR03MMGSYENVIRONMENTGR.PDF

pdf

GR04Newadded2526.pdf

pdf

NITResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

pdf

ResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

pdf

SpecificationsResurfacePkg05Halol2Rd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders