Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57035715

Tender For Providing Wbm And bituminous Surface To Haricharangiri Road Vr 211 Within Km 2/00 To 3/300 Tal-Vengurla

Issued by Government Departments · Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Tender Value
28.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
28400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sindhudurg → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Wbm And bituminous Surface To Haricharangiri Road Vr 211 Within Km 2/00 To 3/300 Tal-Vengurla

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing WBM and BT Surface to Haricharangiri Road VR 211 Within Km 2/00 to 3/300 Tal-Vengurla
Sl. No. Item Description
11) Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
22) Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken).
33) Spreading oversize 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectioning etc. complete
44) Compacting the size metal (100mm loose) layer up to 2.0 mt.to 7.00 mt Width with static roller, including necessary labour, materials and artificial watering etc. complete.
55) Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 100% crusher broken metal with conical crusher plant heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates).
66)Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
77) Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of VG-30 grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT.etc complete.
88) Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
99) Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete.e
1010)Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. (R.A) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57035715
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Wbm And bituminous Surface To Haricharangiri Road Vr 211 Within Km 2/00 To 3/300 Tal-Vengurla
Basic Detail
Tender No SZP/WD/TENDER/OPN/11/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sindhudurg
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 28400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
40aa6547-4d65-4958-8353-4b3ba234a77c.html
BOQ_2274697.xls
Tenderform.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (42).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

40aa6547-4d65-4958-8353-4b3ba234a77c.html

xls

BOQ_2274697.xls

pdf

Tenderform.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (42).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders