Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57035020

Bids Are Invited For Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Transport Service , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service - Local Up To 15Kms -Flat Rate (Rs./Mt) , 16-50 (Rs. / Mt/ Km) , 51-100 (Rs./Mt/Km) , 101-150 (Rs./Mt/Km) , Trans

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Transport Service , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service - Local Up To 15Kms -Flat Rate (Rs./Mt) , 16-50 (Rs. / Mt/ Km) , 51-100 (Rs./Mt/Km) , 101-150 (Rs./Mt/Km) , Transportation To Local Warehouse - Flat Rate -Rs./Mt Total Quantity :

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Local up to 15KMs -FLAT RATE (Rs./MT)Local up to 15KMs -FLAT RATE (Rs./MT)
216-50 (Rs. / MT/ KM)16-50 (Rs. / MT/ KM)
351-100 (Rs./MT/KM)51-100 (Rs./MT/KM)
4101-150 (Rs./MT/KM)101-150 (Rs./MT/KM)
5TRANSPORTATION TO LOCAL WAREHOUSE - FLAT RATE -Rs./MTTRANSPORTATION TO LOCAL WAREHOUSE - FLAT RATE -Rs./MT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57035020
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Transport Service , Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service - Local Up To 15Kms -Flat Rate (Rs./Mt) , 16-50 (Rs. / Mt/ Km) , 51-100 (Rs./Mt/Km) , 101-150 (Rs./Mt/Km) , Transportation To Local Warehouse - Flat Rate -Rs./Mt Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7919318
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
846cda81-c5c7-4f49-a168-afc749fc9233.pdf
1786697506.xlsx
1786697547.pdf
1786697553.pdf
GEMNITJLN_43db6bfa-0a1f-4921-969d1786698014077_MARKETING91.pdf
GEMNITJLN_e847f854-afe7-49c6-a7b91786698044804_MARKETING91.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

846cda81-c5c7-4f49-a168-afc749fc9233.pdf

xlsx

1786697506.xlsx

pdf

1786697547.pdf

pdf

1786697553.pdf

pdf

GEMNITJLN_43db6bfa-0a1f-4921-969d1786698014077_MARKETING91.pdf

pdf

GEMNITJLN_e847f854-afe7-49c6-a7b91786698044804_MARKETING91.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders