Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57033835

Dismantling , shifting , erection, testing & commissioning of 21.6/30.24MVA , TELK ,Kerala Make Power Transformers from BPH TSS to BSP TSS.

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
23.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
47600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dismantling , Shifting , Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 21.6/30.24Mva , Telk ,Kerala Make Power Transformers From Bph Tss To Bsp Tss.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57033835
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Dismantling , Shifting , Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 21.6/30.24Mva , Telk ,Kerala Make Power Transformers From Bph Tss To Bsp Tss.
Basic Detail
Tender No TRD-BSP-317-26-27-11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 47600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13.03.2026ACS11_compressed.pdf
657e33fd-5e22-43db-aa65-8a71cd81c8bb.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC2022.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.2ofGCC2022.pdf
Explantorynote.pdf
Explantorynote_1.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3.pdf
GCCACS10.pdf
GCCACS1212.08.26_compressed.pdf
GCCACS4.pdf
GCCACS5.pdf
GCCACS6.pdf
GCCACS7.pdf
GCCACS8.pdf
GCCACS9.pdf
GCC_April-2022_1.pdf
Proforma.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
03

13.03.2026ACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

657e33fd-5e22-43db-aa65-8a71cd81c8bb.pdf

1ofGCC2022

Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC2022.pdf

2ofGCC2022

Advancecorrectionslipno.2ofGCC2022.pdf

pdf

Explantorynote.pdf

pdf

Explantorynote_1.pdf

pdf

GCC2022ACS-3.pdf

pdf

GCCACS10.pdf

08

GCCACS1212.08.26_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS4.pdf

pdf

GCCACS5.pdf

pdf

GCCACS6.pdf

pdf

GCCACS7.pdf

pdf

GCCACS8.pdf

pdf

GCCACS9.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022_1.pdf

pdf

Proforma.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders