Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57033708

Supply Of Various Item of Tungsten Carbide T ing Tools (TCTT)

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12.88 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of various item of tungsten carbide t ing tools (tctt) , set of tungsten carbide tamping tools (tctt) for tamping express (09-3x)/ dy.express as per plasser part no. 1) cu30.10840 fri and rds o drawing no.rdso/tm/15a/16=32 nos,2)cu30.10840 fr v and rdso drawing no.rdso/tm/15e/16=16 nos, total no.of tools : 48 and rdso specificatio n no. tm/hm/6/320(rev-3, july2019) ],make:-plasser or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tungsten carbide tipped tamping tool for mfi machines as per rdso specification no.tm/hm/6/320(rev-3).each set consist of following three type of tamping tool set. (1) tamping tool (type-i) drg. of tool: rdso/tm/01a/16 qty.=04nos./set(plasser part no.c u30.6840.fri) (2)tamping tool (type-ii) drg. of tool : rdso/tm/01b/16 ,qty.= 04 nos./set(plasser part no.cu30.2743.fri) (3)tamping tool (t ype-iii) drg. of tool : rdso/tm/15a/16 ,qty.= 08 nos./set(plasser part no.cu30.10840.fri).total tamping tool in a set is 16 nos.,make: plass er or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tamping tools (tctt) for pct, one set consisting ,crcc part no.- 80264411938=08 nos. & crcc part no.-80264411108=08 nos . ( as per rdso specification tm/hm/6/320(rev-3),make:-crcc or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Set of Tungsten Carbide Tamping Tools (TCTT) for Tamping express (09-3X)/ Dy.express as per Plasser Part no. 1) CU30.10840 FRI and RDS O Drawing No.RDSO/TM/15A/16=32 nos,2)CU30.10840 FR V and RDSO Drawing No.RDSO/TM/15E/16=16 nos, Total no.of tools : 48 and RDSO Specificatio n no. TM/HM/6/320(Rev-3, July2019) ],Make:-Plasser or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED TAMPING TOOL FOR MFI MACHINES AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.TM/HM/6/320(REV-3).EACH SET CONSIST OF FOLLOWING THREE TYPE OF TAMPING TOOL SET. (1) TAMPING TOOL (TYPE-I) DRG. OF TOOL: RDSO/TM/01A/16 QTY.=04NOS./SET(PLASSER PART NO.C U30.6840.FRI) (2)TAMPING TOOL (TYPE-II) DRG. OF TOOL : RDSO/TM/01B/16 ,QTY.= 04 NOS./SET(PLASSER PART NO.CU30.2743.FRI) (3)TAMPING TOOL (T YPE-III) DRG. OF TOOL : RDSO/TM/15A/16 ,QTY.= 08 NOS./SET(PLASSER PART NO.CU30.10840.FRI).TOTAL TAMPING TOOL IN A SET IS 16 NOS.,Make: Plass er or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3TAMPING TOOLS (TCTT) FOR PCT, ONE SET CONSISTING ,CRCC PART NO.- 80264411938=08 NOS. & CRCC PART NO.-80264411108=08 NOS . ( AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION TM/HM/6/320(REV-3),Make:-CRCC or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57033708
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of various item of tungsten carbide t ing tools (tctt) , set of tungsten carbide tamping tools (tctt) for tamping express (09-3x)/ dy.express as per plasser part no. 1) cu30.10840 fri and rds o drawing no.rdso/tm/15a/16=32 nos,2)cu30.10840 fr v and rdso drawing no.rdso/tm/15e/16=16 nos, total no.of tools : 48 and rdso specificatio n no. tm/hm/6/320(rev-3, july2019) ],make:-plasser or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tungsten carbide tipped tamping tool for mfi machines as per rdso specification no.tm/hm/6/320(rev-3).each set consist of following three type of tamping tool set. (1) tamping tool (type-i) drg. of tool: rdso/tm/01a/16 qty.=04nos./set(plasser part no.c u30.6840.fri) (2)tamping tool (type-ii) drg. of tool : rdso/tm/01b/16 ,qty.= 04 nos./set(plasser part no.cu30.2743.fri) (3)tamping tool (t ype-iii) drg. of tool : rdso/tm/15a/16 ,qty.= 08 nos./set(plasser part no.cu30.10840.fri).total tamping tool in a set is 16 nos.,make: plass er or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ] , tamping tools (tctt) for pct, one set consisting ,crcc part no.- 80264411938=08 nos. & crcc part no.-80264411108=08 nos . ( as per rdso specification tm/hm/6/320(rev-3),make:-crcc or equivalent [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 27265008
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.88 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10IRTMM2019Para2066.pdf
5859075.pdf
5859078.pdf
5859083.pdf
5859084.pdf
6.ApproxProgressinWarrantyof2.5lakhinsertion.pdf
9.SpecificationasperRDSOTMHM6320-Rev-320195.pdf
b901677e-4d7a-4be7-b3f1-d0dde9aecb17.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

10IRTMM2019Para2066.pdf

pdf

5859075.pdf

pdf

5859078.pdf

pdf

5859083.pdf

pdf

5859084.pdf

ApproxProgressinWarrantyof2

6.ApproxProgressinWarrantyof2.5lakhinsertion.pdf

SpecificationasperRDSOTMHM6320-Rev-320195

9.SpecificationasperRDSOTMHM6320-Rev-320195.pdf

pdf

b901677e-4d7a-4be7-b3f1-d0dde9aecb17.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders