Shoranur-Calicut: TSR (P) 58.324 Km (56.000 Km by SQRS and 2.324 Km by manual) with 60 Kg wider base PSC sleepers with density 1660 Nos/Km between Km 579.200-592.834 (Dn line) and 609.210 to 653.900 (Up line) including SQRS siding.
Tender Value
21.38 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
42.77 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Shoranur-Calicut: Tsr (P) 58.324 Km (56.000 Km By Sqrs And 2.324 Km By Manual) With 60 Kg Wider Base Psc Sleepers With Density 1660 Nos/Km Between Km 579.200-592.834 (Dn Line) And 609.210 To 653.900 (Up Line) Including Sqrs Siding.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender