Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57033480

Supply Of Surge Voltage Protection Device

Issued by Government Departments · Adra, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Adra → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of surge voltage protection device , supply of surge voltage protection device mounted on din rail for any make hassdac/ssda c as per rdso spec. no. rdso/spn/177/2012 version 3.0 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , supply and transportation of surge voltage protection device mounted on din rail for any m ake ssdac as per rdso specification no.rdso/spn/177/2012 version 3.0 or latest [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Supply of Surge Voltage Protection Device mounted on DIN Rail for any make HASSDAC/SSDA C as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 Version 3.0 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
2Supply and Transportation of Surge Voltage Protection Device mounted on DIN Rail for any m ake SSDAC as per RDSO Specification No.RDSO/SPN/177/2012 Version 3.0 or latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57033480
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of surge voltage protection device , supply of surge voltage protection device mounted on din rail for any make hassdac/ssda c as per rdso spec. no. rdso/spn/177/2012 version 3.0 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after t he date of delivery ] ] , supply and transportation of surge voltage protection device mounted on din rail for any m ake ssdac as per rdso specification no.rdso/spn/177/2012 version 3.0 or latest [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No IE265583
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Adra
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
55c38818-ad5c-408a-8f0b-0604912203e0.pdf
5797653.pdf
5874001.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

55c38818-ad5c-408a-8f0b-0604912203e0.pdf

pdf

5797653.pdf

pdf

5874001.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders