Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57032741

Tender For Supply Of Hot And Cold Element Basket For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit # 1 To 6 At Sstps, Suratgarh

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
4.24 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganganagar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Hot And Cold Element Basket For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit # 1 To 6 At Sstps, Suratgarh , Items , Cold End Basket Set (One Set Consist Of 168 Baskets I.E. Ab Type-12 Nos,C Type-24 Nos,D Type-24 Nos,Dc Type-36 Nos,E Type-24 Nos,F27.5 Type-24 Nos,Fc27.5 Type-24 Nos) , Cold End Basket For U#6 (One Set Consist Of 120 Nos. Baskets I.E. A1 Type-24 Nos., B Type-24Nos., C Type- 24Nos., Dc Type- 24Nos., E27.5 Type-24 Nos.) , Hot End Basket Type E , Hot End Basket Type F , Hot End Basket Type G 27.5

BOQ

Name of Work:- < Supply of Hot and Cold element basket for Air Pre Heaters of Unit # 1 to 6 at SSTPS, Suratgarh>
Sl. No. Item Description
1Items
2Cold end basket set (One set consist of 168 Baskets i.e. AB Type-12 Nos,C Type-24 Nos,D Type-24 Nos,DC Type-36 Nos,E Type-24 Nos,F27.5 Type-24 Nos,FC27.5 Type-24 Nos)
3Cold end Basket for U#6 (One set consist of 120 Nos. Baskets i.e. A1 type-24 Nos., B Type-24Nos., C type- 24Nos., DC type- 24Nos., E27.5 type-24 Nos.)
4Hot End Basket Type E
5Hot End Basket Type F
6Hot End Basket Type G 27.5 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57032741
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.24 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Vidhyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Hot And Cold Element Basket For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit # 1 To 6 At Sstps, Suratgarh , Items , Cold End Basket Set (One Set Consist Of 168 Baskets I.E. Ab Type-12 Nos,C Type-24 Nos,D Type-24 Nos,Dc Type-36 Nos,E Type-24 Nos,F27.5 Type-24 Nos,Fc27.5 Type-24 Nos) , Cold End Basket For U#6 (One Set Consist Of 120 Nos. Baskets I.E. A1 Type-24 Nos., B Type-24Nos., C Type- 24Nos., Dc Type- 24Nos., E27.5 Type-24 Nos.) , Hot End Basket Type E , Hot End Basket Type F , Hot End Basket Type G 27.5
Basic Detail
Tender No TN-MM-2204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganganagar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.24 Crore
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 8.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1043895.xls
c069e44a-1e86-45f9-8605-4bc98aa1a871.html
Tendernotice_1 (42).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1043895.xls

html

c069e44a-1e86-45f9-8605-4bc98aa1a871.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (42).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders