Health and Family Welfare Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57029021

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cartridge-Based Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Cbnaat) Services For Sputum Samples (Detection Of Mycobacterium Tuberculosis And Rifampicin Resistance)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
12.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
63000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cartridge-Based Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Cbnaat) Services For Sputum Samples (Detection Of Mycobacterium Tuberculosis And Rifampicin Resistance)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57029021
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 12.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Medical Research
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Cartridge-Based Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (Cbnaat) Services For Sputum Samples (Detection Of Mycobacterium Tuberculosis And Rifampicin Resistance)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7737121
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63000
Exemption Available
Document List
2c6e09bd-5234-4253-90ba-bc478ba0231b.pdf
1782988459.pdf
1782988466.pdf
1782988473.pdf
1782988533.pdf
1782988627.pdf
1782988630.pdf
sputII_0e9448a1-b168-4910-a4201782989826717_NIOH3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c6e09bd-5234-4253-90ba-bc478ba0231b.pdf

pdf

1782988459.pdf

pdf

1782988466.pdf

pdf

1782988473.pdf

pdf

1782988533.pdf

pdf

1782988627.pdf

pdf

1782988630.pdf

pdf

sputII_0e9448a1-b168-4910-a4201782989826717_NIOH3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders