Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #57026699

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bio Minning; Bio Minning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Local Bodies · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
49.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
49510
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bio Minning; Bio Minning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57026699
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 49.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bio Minning; Bio Minning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7868652
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 49.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 49510
Exemption Available
Document List
478b3e4b-1d97-4868-938d-2b448f06646c.pdf
1786708742.pdf
1786708750.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

478b3e4b-1d97-4868-938d-2b448f06646c.pdf

pdf

1786708742.pdf

pdf

1786708750.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders