Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57026616

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
58

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57026616
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Scheduled Tribe And Schedule Caste Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7802706
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a1c43012-5165-4142-98bd-f824116d4d32.pdf
1784289121.pdf
1784289154.pdf
1784289229.pdf
1786710949.pdf
actforsec_63eb5764-0e18-4966-8bff1786711401320_ACTDSTORERAIPUR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1c43012-5165-4142-98bd-f824116d4d32.pdf

pdf

1784289121.pdf

pdf

1784289154.pdf

pdf

1784289229.pdf

pdf

1786710949.pdf

pdf

actforsec_63eb5764-0e18-4966-8bff1786711401320_ACTDSTORERAIPUR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders