Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57026516

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - O

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
6.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
20873
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
18150

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57026516
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Outdoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7920346
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20873
Exemption Available
Document List
94757aa7-4862-44e9-89c0-8ee38111f291.pdf
1786705249.pdf
1786705322.pdf
1786705330.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

94757aa7-4862-44e9-89c0-8ee38111f291.pdf

pdf

1786705249.pdf

pdf

1786705322.pdf

pdf

1786705330.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders