Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57025779

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 8Th Pass; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 8Th Pass; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57025779
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 8Th Pass; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7920504
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2b543729-e8a3-4636-81f2-b3f7a57c7e3f.pdf
1786705664.pdf
1786705707.pdf
1786705808.pdf
T_C_d52f0917-7570-4e5e-ad8d1786706951888_DEE-EMP-BAV-BC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2b543729-e8a3-4636-81f2-b3f7a57c7e3f.pdf

pdf

1786705664.pdf

pdf

1786705707.pdf

pdf

1786705808.pdf

pdf

T_C_d52f0917-7570-4e5e-ad8d1786706951888_DEE-EMP-BAV-BC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders