Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57025350

Bids Are invited for Gate Valve For Heater Treater

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
40

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Gate Valve For Heater Treater

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57025350
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Gate Valve For Heater Treater
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7912093
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
22b6e740-c779-49d1-8680-d7a9b644efe0.pdf
ATC_DOC_d030af18-4d25-4544-92051786686948860_BDACWSFABRI2.pdf
a_7_tech_specs_of_gate_valves_2026-27_2026-08-13-10-53-46_08f90ad54fce35f37b16de93a0d2b6c1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

22b6e740-c779-49d1-8680-d7a9b644efe0.pdf

pdf

ATC_DOC_d030af18-4d25-4544-92051786686948860_BDACWSFABRI2.pdf

pdf

a_7_tech_specs_of_gate_valves_2026-27_2026-08-13-10-53-46_08f90ad54fce35f37b16de93a0d2b6c1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders