Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57025317

Bids Are invited for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
65.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
260

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57025317
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 65.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904925
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 65.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
70544fba-504b-454e-879d-14e9e22ebe02.pdf
ATC126_d6dbc11b-b035-4a7c-9bd51786704989469_jtomm2har.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70544fba-504b-454e-879d-14e9e22ebe02.pdf

pdf

ATC126_d6dbc11b-b035-4a7c-9bd51786704989469_jtomm2har.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders