Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57021168

Tender For Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To Mes Samba By Way Of Erection Of 3 Km Of 66 Kv Line On 13 Meter St Poles, 200 Mm2 Acsr Conductor With Standard Span Of 58 Meters From 220/66 Kv, 160 Mva Grid Station Samba-Ii

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.63 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3.27 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To Mes Samba By Way Of Erection Of 3 Km Of 66 Kv Line On 13 Meter St Poles, 200 Mm2 Acsr Conductor With Standard Span Of 58 Meters From 220/66 Kv, 160 Mva Grid Station Samba-Ii

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing of Dedicated power supply to MES Samba by way of Erection of 3 KM of 66 KV line on 13 METER ST Poles, 200 mm2 ACSR Conductor with Standard Span of 58 meters from 220/66 KV, 160 MVA Grid Station Samba-II
Sl. No. Item Description
113 Mtr. Long Pole (ST-410- SP69)
216 Mtr. Long Pole (ST-410- SP80)
3GI Channel /Angle X-arm including clamps
4200 mm² ACSR Conductor
5PG Clamps for 200 mm² ACSR Conductor
666KV Polymeric composite Disc insulator 120 KN
7Suspension Fitting
8Tension Fitting
9Galvanized Nuts and Bolts
10Danger Plates with Clamps
11Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps
12Earthing Complete by GI Pipe 40 mm or GI Rod 20mm 2.5 mtr long through GI Strip.
13Red Oxide (Asian paints, Nerolac, Berger)
14Aluminium Paint (Asian paints, Nerolac, Berger)
15Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per REC standards .7cum/pole (ACC/ Ultratech/ Ambuja cement)
16Aluminium Jointing Sleeves
17Galvanised Stay Set with 50 x 8 mm stay clamp, guy insulator (2Nos.), Anchor plate (300x 300 x 8 mm), nut-bolts, 2 Nos turn-buckles, 1.8m long, 20 mm diameter solid GS stay rod & 7/4.00 mm dia GI stranded wire complete
18Guard netting
1966 kV ,630 Amp, 25 kA,double break centre rotating type DBCR) without Earthing Blade, G.O Isolator alongwith support insulators, operating mechanism, base channel down pipe & all required accessories complete
20Digital Megger 5 KV insulations
21Extendable stair 10 Meter long (Portable)
22Non contact infrared Thermo meter
23LED Torch light rechargeable Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57021168
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.63 Crore
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Of Dedicated Power Supply To Mes Samba By Way Of Erection Of 3 Km Of 66 Kv Line On 13 Meter St Poles, 200 Mm2 Acsr Conductor With Standard Span Of 58 Meters From 220/66 Kv, 160 Mva Grid Station Samba-Ii
Basic Detail
Tender No STD-II/Tenders/2026-27/19
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.63 Crore
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 3.27 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9c599568-83b6-4bfc-bd33-e46886899c43.html
BOQ_1069752.xls
SBDSamba.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9c599568-83b6-4bfc-bd33-e46886899c43.html

xls

BOQ_1069752.xls

pdf

SBDSamba.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders