Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57020327

Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting And Detection System At Circuit House Banswara

Issued by Government Departments · Banswara, Rajasthan
Tender Value
19.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banswara → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting And Detection System At Circuit House Banswara

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57020327
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting And Detection System At Circuit House Banswara
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD2627WSOB10486
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banswara
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8aa969fe-97b5-47f2-bb55-cfb03a32401d.html
Bid Document-Document 1786709841.pdf
NIB-Document 1786709820.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8aa969fe-97b5-47f2-bb55-cfb03a32401d.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1786709841.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1786709820.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders