Tender For Deposit-Mp-Rbc-2025-26 Construction Of Perur Canal Road In Lakkidi Perur Grama Panchayath-In Between Ch:2/600 Km To 2/640 Km Of Palappuram Branch Canal-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
6354
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Deposit-Mp-Rbc-2025-26 Construction Of Perur Canal Road In Lakkidi Perur Grama Panchayath-In Between Ch:2/600 Km To 2/640 Km Of Palappuram Branch Canal-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Construction of road |
| 2 | OD40717/2025-2026:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish ,lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m in all kinds of soil.(Data Derived from DAR Civil specification 2.28.1) |
| 3 | OD40718/2025-2026:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in PlaceMethod <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in placemethod with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desireddensity, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading IMaterial.(Data derived from MORD Road specification 4.1.A.1) |
| 4 | OD40719/2025-2026:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) asrequiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete asperspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)(Data derived from MORD Road specification 75.8.1) |
| 5 | Name Board |
| 6 | OD40721/2025-2026:Name board of size 75X60 cm installed in the appropriate place visible to the public made of solid block wall with granite plaque should be inserted and engraving letters etc. Complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site |
| 7 | OD40720/2025-2026:Filling with quarry muckFilling up low lying and water logged areas with local materials/quarry muck spreading in layers, levelling the top at site and consolidation by ramming etc. complete for improving the CBR Value of sub grade(Data derived from DAR civil databook of Specification no 51.2.3 of approved OD for LSGD) |
| 8 | 2.33.2:Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunks and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material.Beyound 60 cm girth up to and including 120 cm girth Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 01, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender