Tender For Construction Of New 33 Kv Line 1.2 Km. On 13 Mtr. St Pole Of Applicant Sh. Subash Singh At Village Channi Kartholi, Upper Bari Brahmana Under Public Grievance On Turnkey Basis.
Tender Value
31.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
63000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of New 33 Kv Line 1.2 Km. On 13 Mtr. St Pole Of Applicant Sh. Subash Singh At Village Channi Kartholi, Upper Bari Brahmana Under Public Grievance On Turnkey Basis.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | ST 13 Mtr. Long Poles (ST-410, SP-69) |
| 2 | ST 16 Mtr. Long Poles (ST-410, SP-80) |
| 3 | GI V cross-arm with top Bracket including clamp |
| 4 | G.I. Channel / Angle X-arm including clamps |
| 5 | 200 mm2 ACSR Panther conductor |
| 6 | P.G. Clamp for 200 mm2 ACSR PANTHER conductor |
| 7 | Suspension fittings |
| 8 | 33kV Polymeric composite Disc Insulator 36kV,min failing load 70kN, Lighting Impulse 170kV Positive and 180kV Negative, creepage distance 900mm |
| 9 | 33kV Polymeric composite Pin Insulator 36kV,min failing load 10kN, Lighting Impulse 170kV Positive and 180kV Negative, creepage distance 900mm |
| 10 | Tension fittings |
| 11 | Galvanised Nuts and Bolts with Washers |
| 12 | 33 KV Danger Plates with Clamps |
| 13 | Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps |
| 14 | Earthing complete |
| 15 | Red Oxide Paint |
| 16 | Aluminum Paint. |
| 17 | Cement Bottoming |
| 18 | Alumininum Joint Sleeves |
| 19 | 33 kV Isolator without Earthing Blade (36KV,1250A, Outdoor, 3 poles, 25 KA) |
| 20 | Galavanised Guy set |
| 21 | Guard Netting Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender