Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57018604

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Godrej; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
92040
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Godrej; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57018604
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 92040
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) As Per Is 6765:2003 And Is 10517; Godrej; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7919628
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 92040
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7d910d7c-b3bd-412e-821b-0e7ad92fbd5a.pdf
1786699697.pdf
1786699703.pdf
1786699785.pdf
1786699831.pdf
1786699927.pdf
1786700032.xlsx
ATC_b3f27088-ae43-4ae8-8a031786700096262_shambhu.thakur.pdf
SOW_f485f9b7-e7fe-4a2a-90ee1786700081835_shambhu.thakur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7d910d7c-b3bd-412e-821b-0e7ad92fbd5a.pdf

pdf

1786699697.pdf

pdf

1786699703.pdf

pdf

1786699785.pdf

pdf

1786699831.pdf

pdf

1786699927.pdf

xlsx

1786700032.xlsx

thakur

ATC_b3f27088-ae43-4ae8-8a031786700096262_shambhu.thakur.pdf

thakur

SOW_f485f9b7-e7fe-4a2a-90ee1786700081835_shambhu.thakur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders