Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57018241

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - In House Machining Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) Support Services Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
17.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
35000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - In House Machining Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) Support Services Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57018241
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - In House Machining Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) Support Services Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7888086
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35000
Exemption Available
Document List
c32b8ffd-28a7-4c36-b16f-b4341df461a4.pdf
1786426350.pdf
1786426355.pdf
1786426404.pdf
1786426417.pdf
1786426576.pdf
LMTDFB008_1389163c-5b02-416f-8b0c1786514085189_sal_sam_mum.pdf
LMTDFB008_aaeff82f-4b90-4a6d-965a1786514093805_sal_sam_mum.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c32b8ffd-28a7-4c36-b16f-b4341df461a4.pdf

pdf

1786426350.pdf

pdf

1786426355.pdf

pdf

1786426404.pdf

pdf

1786426417.pdf

pdf

1786426576.pdf

pdf

LMTDFB008_1389163c-5b02-416f-8b0c1786514085189_sal_sam_mum.pdf

pdf

LMTDFB008_aaeff82f-4b90-4a6d-965a1786514093805_sal_sam_mum.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders