Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57017495

Tender For Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area....P/E/C Street Light For T-3 , T-2, B-34 Subdivided Layout And Approach Road For Plot No B-169 & B-22.

Issued by Government Departments · Yavatmal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
17.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
17400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7080
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yavatmal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area....P/E/C Street Light For T-3 , T-2, B-34 Subdivided Layout And Approach Road For Plot No B-169 & B-22.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 Extension of tender bid submission date and tender opening date Date 04-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area….P/E/C Street Light for T-3 , T-2, B-34 subdivided layout and approach road for Plot No B-169 & B-22.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area….P/E/C Street Light.
2Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area….P/E/C Street Light for T-3 , T-2, B-34 subdivided layout and approach road for Plot No B-169 & B-22. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57017495
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Work Description Tender for Addl Yavatmal Indl.Area....P/E/C Street Light For T-3 , T-2, B-34 Subdivided Layout And Approach Road For Plot No B-169 & B-22.
Basic Detail
Tender No Tender Notice 05 of 2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yavatmal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 7080
EMD 17400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f0e5bc0-f962-433e-83e6-62e9405f3abc.html
BOQ_2274477.xls
itemspec.pdf
tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (39).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f0e5bc0-f962-433e-83e6-62e9405f3abc.html

xls

BOQ_2274477.xls

pdf

itemspec.pdf

pdf

tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (39).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders