Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57017347

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Fixed Part Rfq Item No 30 And 60 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M An

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.36 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Fixed Part Rfq Item No 30 And 60 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Contract Or Profit Rfq Item No 70 And 80 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Variable Others Rfq Item No 10 20 And 40 50

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57017347
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.36 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Fixed Part Rfq Item No 30 And 60 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Contract Or Profit Rfq Item No 70 And 80 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26c85 Mechanical Agency For Fgh And Aru Iv M And I Shutdown Jobs At Gujarat Refinery Variable Others Rfq Item No 10 20 And 40 50
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7908852
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.36 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4cf0d93f-de2d-4b30-bd90-70130eedb395.pdf
1786526263.pdf
1786526267.pdf
1786526274.pdf
1786526279.pdf
1786526283.pdf
1786526286.pdf
1786526291.pdf
1786526314.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4cf0d93f-de2d-4b30-bd90-70130eedb395.pdf

pdf

1786526263.pdf

pdf

1786526267.pdf

pdf

1786526274.pdf

pdf

1786526279.pdf

pdf

1786526283.pdf

pdf

1786526286.pdf

pdf

1786526291.pdf

pdf

1786526314.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders