Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57017289

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.86 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
5.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
22

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57017289
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.86 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7783782
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.86 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
40f0f1ae-7ba8-4875-ac39-b8c699ebccb2.pdf
1786615403.pdf
atc_cf2f6cad-69d5-4274-9f1d1786698069535_ajay-dogra.pdf
integrity_556f6148-055b-4072-9c751784282559730_ajay-dogra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

40f0f1ae-7ba8-4875-ac39-b8c699ebccb2.pdf

pdf

1786615403.pdf

pdf

atc_cf2f6cad-69d5-4274-9f1d1786698069535_ajay-dogra.pdf

pdf

integrity_556f6148-055b-4072-9c751784282559730_ajay-dogra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders