Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57015935

Bids Are invited for Smart Valve Positioner Complete With Two Ss316 Pressure Gauges , Smart Valve Positioner 8 Asme Class 900 Rtj , Smart Positioner Suitable For Control Valve , Remote Positioner Sensor (Rps) With 10 M Cable - Smrt Pos;Masoneilan;Svi

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Smart Valve Positioner Complete With Two Ss316 Pressure Gauges , Smart Valve Positioner 8 Asme Class 900 Rtj , Smart Positioner Suitable For Control Valve , Remote Positioner Sensor (Rps) With 10 M Cable - Smrt Pos;Masoneilan;Svi Ii Ap 31113121 Posit. Masoneilan Mod. Svi Ii Ap 31113121,Ip: Ip66 - T.Min: -50°C - T.Max: 85°C - P.Max: 6.9 Bar - Certifications: Eex Ia Iic T6, Peso - Housing Material: Die-Cast Aluminium - Paint: Grey Polyurethane (Category C4 Per Iso 12944-2) -Connections: Pn. 1/4In. -El. 1/2In.Npt - Input: 4-20Ma - Position Trasmitter: 4-20Ma - Protocol: Hart - Sil 2 Capable - #Complete With 2 Pressure Gauge In 316Ss - Extended Code: Svi Ii Ap 31113121 , Syn Comp;Positioner;Svi2-32123121 Tag: S10-Ucvy-4685#Valve Model No:51-41355# Manufacturer : Dresser# 8Inch Asme Class 900Rtj#Valve Serialno: 9H12a0347-001#Positioner, Svi2- 32123121 Pn: 720038230-999-0000# Part No: 720038230_/230/Www , Syn Comp;Positioner 21123111;S10-Tv-4613 S10-Tv-4613/Pdv-4747#Model No: 88-80385#Make: Masoneilean#Serial No: 9H11a0255-001 #Positioner, Svi2-21123111#Part No: 720038161/ 161/Www , Rps Wth Cable 10M (Ukex,Cmim), Masoneilan Remote Positioner Sensor, Rps With Cable 10M (Ukex,Cmim), Cable Length: 10M, Part No:055201921-999-0000

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 28-Aug-2026
2 28-Aug-2026 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SMRT POS;MASONEILAN;SVI II AP 31113121 POSIT. MASONEILAN MOD. SVI II AP 31113121,IP: IP66 - T.Min: -50°C - T.Max: 85°C - P.MAX: 6.9 bar - Certifications: Eex ia IIC T6, PESO - Housing material: die-cast aluminium - Paint: Grey Polyurethane (category C4 per ISO 12944-2) -\\"Connections: Pn. 1/4in. -El. 1/2in.NPT - INPUT: 4-20mA - Position Trasmitter: 4-20mA - Protocol: HART - SIL 2 capable - #Complete with 2 pressure gauge in 316ss - Extended code: SVI II AP 31113121\\"SMRT POS;MASONEILAN;SVI II AP 31113121 POSIT. MASONEILAN MOD. SVI II AP 31113121,IP: IP66 - T.Min: -50°C - T.Max: 85°C - P.MAX: 6.9 bar - Certifications: Eex ia IIC T6, PESO - Housing material: die-cast aluminium - Paint: Grey Polyurethane (category C4 per ISO 12944-2) -\\"Connections: Pn. 1/4in. -El. 1/2in.NPT - INPUT: 4-20mA - Position Trasmitter: 4-20mA - Protocol: HART - SIL 2 capable - #Complete with 2 pressure gauge in 316ss - Extended code: SVI II AP 31113121\\"
2SYN COMP;POSITIONER;SVI2-32123121 \\"Tag: S10-UCVY-4685#Valve Model No:51-41355# Manufacturer : DRESSER# 8inch ASME CLASS 900RTJ#Valve serialNo: 9H12A0347-001#POSITIONER, SVI2- 32123121 PN: 720038230-999-0000# Part No: 720038230_/230/WWW\\"SYN COMP;POSITIONER;SVI2-32123121 \\"Tag: S10-UCVY-4685#Valve Model No:51-41355# Manufacturer : DRESSER# 8inch ASME CLASS 900RTJ#Valve serialNo: 9H12A0347-001#POSITIONER, SVI2- 32123121 PN: 720038230-999-0000# Part No: 720038230_/230/WWW\\"
3SYN COMP;POSITIONER 21123111;S10-TV-4613 \\"S10-TV-4613/PDV-4747#Model No: 88-80385#MAKE: MASONEILEAN#Serial No: 9H11A0255-001 #POSITIONER, SVI2-21123111#Part No: 720038161/ 161/WWW\\"SYN COMP;POSITIONER 21123111;S10-TV-4613 \\"S10-TV-4613/PDV-4747#Model No: 88-80385#MAKE: MASONEILEAN#Serial No: 9H11A0255-001 #POSITIONER, SVI2-21123111#Part No: 720038161/ 161/WWW\\"
4RPS WTH CABLE 10M (UKEX,CMIM), MASONEILAN REMOTE POSITIONER SENSOR, RPS WITH CABLE 10M (UKEX,CMIM), CABLE LENGTH: 10M, PART NO:055201921-999-0000RPS WTH CABLE 10M (UKEX,CMIM), MASONEILAN REMOTE POSITIONER SENSOR, RPS WITH CABLE 10M (UKEX,CMIM), CABLE LENGTH: 10M, PART NO:055201921-999-0000

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57015935
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are invited for Smart Valve Positioner Complete With Two Ss316 Pressure Gauges , Smart Valve Positioner 8 Asme Class 900 Rtj , Smart Positioner Suitable For Control Valve , Remote Positioner Sensor (Rps) With 10 M Cable - Smrt Pos;Masoneilan;Svi Ii Ap 31113121 Posit. Masoneilan Mod. Svi Ii Ap 31113121,Ip: Ip66 - T.Min: -50°C - T.Max: 85°C - P.Max: 6.9 Bar - Certifications: Eex Ia Iic T6, Peso - Housing Material: Die-Cast Aluminium - Paint: Grey Polyurethane (Category C4 Per Iso 12944-2) -Connections: Pn. 1/4In. -El. 1/2In.Npt - Input: 4-20Ma - Position Trasmitter: 4-20Ma - Protocol: Hart - Sil 2 Capable - #Complete With 2 Pressure Gauge In 316Ss - Extended Code: Svi Ii Ap 31113121 , Syn Comp;Positioner;Svi2-32123121 Tag: S10-Ucvy-4685#Valve Model No:51-41355# Manufacturer : Dresser# 8Inch Asme Class 900Rtj#Valve Serialno: 9H12a0347-001#Positioner, Svi2- 32123121 Pn: 720038230-999-0000# Part No: 720038230_/230/Www , Syn Comp;Positioner 21123111;S10-Tv-4613 S10-Tv-4613/Pdv-4747#Model No: 88-80385#Make: Masoneilean#Serial No: 9H11a0255-001 #Positioner, Svi2-21123111#Part No: 720038161/ 161/Www , Rps Wth Cable 10M (Ukex,Cmim), Masoneilan Remote Positioner Sensor, Rps With Cable 10M (Ukex,Cmim), Cable Length: 10M, Part No:055201921-999-0000
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7859511
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5a912e97-c46c-4e68-85c9-066282963134.pdf
1785481506.xlsx
tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-09-36_b8183751c665cf08759e80db962429fa.pdf
tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-11-07_85a43f7cc4e0bed1ee6fe23ab35234ff.pdf
tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-12-29_09e961699247ecaa28d506a24df08fb2.pdf
tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-13-44_b8ad6428a96a15303618905693dd725f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5a912e97-c46c-4e68-85c9-066282963134.pdf

xlsx

1785481506.xlsx

pdf

tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-09-36_b8183751c665cf08759e80db962429fa.pdf

pdf

tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-11-07_85a43f7cc4e0bed1ee6fe23ab35234ff.pdf

pdf

tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-12-29_09e961699247ecaa28d506a24df08fb2.pdf

pdf

tech_specn_2026-07-30-17-13-44_b8ad6428a96a15303618905693dd725f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders