Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57014983

Tender For Electric Repair And Renovation Of Defunct Lecture Class Room Of Law Department, And New University C Us, Jammu

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
5934
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
708
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electric Repair And Renovation Of Defunct Lecture Class Room Of Law Department, And New University C Us, Jammu

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 First extension Date 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Electric repair and renovation of defunct Lecture Class Room of Law Department, and New University C us, Jammu
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wiring for light point/fan point/ceiling fan point/exhaust fan point/call bell point with 1.5 Sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit, with piano type switch, phenolic, laminated sheet, suitable size M.S. box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (Wire Make ISI Marked Havells/Anchor /KEI/Polycab, Plaza Conduit Make - ISI Marked Anchor/High Power /AKG) Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) i.Group ‘B’
2Wiring for circuit/sub-main wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.(Wire Make ISI Marked Havells/Anchor/KEI/Plaza/polycab Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge )i. 2x1.5 +1x1.5 Sq mm
3i. 2x2.5+ 1x2.5 Sq mm
4ii. 2x4 + 1x4 Sq mm
5iv.4x10 +2x6 Sq mm
6Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with the accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required- ISI Marked Anchor/High Power /AKG)25 mm dia
7Supplying and fixing 5 amp to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, 10 KA C curve miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles of in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.(Make Havells /Anchor/HPL Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) i. Single pole
8Supply and fixing of metal Box of following size(nominal size) on the surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including painting etc as required 100mm x 100mm x 60mm deep
9200mm x 125mm x 60mm deep
10Supply & fixing following piano type switch/socket on the existing switch box/cover including connection etc as required. (Make: Anchor/Havells/Philips/Polycap major Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) i.5/6 Amp Switch
11ii.15/16 Amp Switch
12iii.3 pin 5/6 Amp Socket
13iv.6 pin 5/6 Amp Socket
14Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral,sheet steel,MCB distribution board,415 V,on surface/recess,complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolators)( Havells/Anchor /I.A /HPL Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)i. 6 way(4+18), Double door
15Supply & fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. (Make Havells/ Anchor /Major Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)
16Supplying and fixing brass batten/Angle holder including connection etc. as required. (Make Havells/ HPL / Anchor / Sanchi Major Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)
17Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A Ceiling Rose on the existing junction box/wooden block including connection etc. as required. (Make Havells/ Anchor / Sanchi Major Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)
18Supply and drawing UTP 4 Pair Cat 6 LAN Cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required (Make Legrand /Havells / Anchor/D Link /HPL/L&T Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)1 run of cable
19Supplying and fixing of following ratings and poles 240/415 volts Isolators in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required (Make Havells /Legrand /Anchor/ C&S/L&T/ Siemen/IA/HPL/Standard Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) a.40 Amp 240 volt Double Pole.
20c.63 Amp 415 volt Four Pole Isolator.
21Supplying and drawing of following sizes of FR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required(Wire Make ISI Marked Havells/HPL/Anchor/KEI/Plaza/Polycab Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) i.1x1.5 sq mm
22Non-Schedule Items Supply &Installation of following type of surface mounted/recessed mounted decorative Indoor Linear energy saving , energy efficient LED Lumainiers complete with connection testing and commissioning. Make (Halonix/ Havells/Bajaj/HPL/Compact) Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) 4 feet 18 to 22 watt ,230 volts LED batten type tube light fitting complete .
23Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of 1200 mm sweep ceiling fans complete with blades BEE 1 to 3 star rated energy efficient .(Make: Havells /Anchor/USHA /Crompton) Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)
24Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of 300 mm sweep BEE 1 to 3 star rated energy efficient exhaust fan. Make: ( Anchor/Havellls/Bajaj/Crompton Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge)
25Supply & installation of CAT 6 2 module toll less information outlets complying fully or exceeding with category 6 connecting hardware specifications for all pair combinations upto 250 MHz. Outlets shall use lead frame technology, non PCB pyramid type complete as required.(Make Legrand/Delton/Havells/HPL/Anchor)
26Supply and installation of Singlex Face Plates along with clearly printed labels and holders complete as required(Make Legrand /Havells / Anchor/D Link /HPL)
27Supplying and fixing following ways horizontal type MCB Distribution Board 230V on surface/in recess complete interconnections including powder painted etc. as required (But without MCB/SPN.) i.4 way Encloser for A.C Havells/Anchor /I.A /HPL/ Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge
28Providing/fixing 32 to 40 amp rating , 230 volts SPN MCB in the existing MCB DB or enclose complete with connection testing and commissing complete Job. (Havells/Anchor/HPL make Equivalent make of required specification to be approved by the Engineer In charge) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57014983
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Government University
Work Description Tender for Electric Repair And Renovation Of Defunct Lecture Class Room Of Law Department, And New University C Us, Jammu
Basic Detail
Tender No enit 221 dated 13-8-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 708
EMD 5934
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6a7033e2-e7c0-4ea7-ad37-7c86221ae28b.html
BOQ_1069274.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6a7033e2-e7c0-4ea7-ad37-7c86221ae28b.html

xls

BOQ_1069274.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders