Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57014874

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sweeping Road And Road Side Open Areas , Open Drains Of Colony And Cleaning And Sanitation , Custom Bid For Services - Garbage Collection Transportation , Custom Bid For Services - Mosquitoes Control Mea

Issued by Government Departments · Nanded, Maharashtra
Tender Value
23.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
47640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nanded → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sweeping Road And Road Side Open Areas , Open Drains Of Colony And Cleaning And Sanitation , Custom Bid For Services - Garbage Collection Transportation , Custom Bid For Services - Mosquitoes Control Measures Like Spraying And Fogging , Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning Material Cleaning Materials Tools Gadgets

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57014874
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sweeping Road And Road Side Open Areas , Open Drains Of Colony And Cleaning And Sanitation , Custom Bid For Services - Garbage Collection Transportation , Custom Bid For Services - Mosquitoes Control Measures Like Spraying And Fogging , Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning Material Cleaning Materials Tools Gadgets
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884237
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nanded
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 47640
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6bc8c85c-49d2-4b8f-b4ef-be7e68e470da.pdf
1786003445.pdf
1786003457.pdf
1786003471.pdf
1786003484.pdf
ATC_621383a0-405c-4f0a-85371786011220267_srdmmnanded.pdf
show_1f0247b3-13cd-4ad0-90371786011356464_srdmmnanded.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6bc8c85c-49d2-4b8f-b4ef-be7e68e470da.pdf

pdf

1786003445.pdf

pdf

1786003457.pdf

pdf

1786003471.pdf

pdf

1786003484.pdf

pdf

ATC_621383a0-405c-4f0a-85371786011220267_srdmmnanded.pdf

pdf

show_1f0247b3-13cd-4ad0-90371786011356464_srdmmnanded.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders