Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57013990

Tender For Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather Cond Along With Associated Works And Provn Of 2000 Lpm Pump Set At Af Stn Thoise Under Ge (Af) Thoise

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · LADAKH, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
6.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
12880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
LADAKH → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather Cond Along With Associated Works And Provn Of 2000 Lpm Pump Set At Af Stn Thoise Under Ge (Af) Thoise

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 03-Sep-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 10-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF EXTERNAL WATER PIPE LINE FOR EXTREME WEATHER COND ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AND PROVN OF 2000 LPM PUMP SET AT AF STN THOISE UNDER GE (AF) THOISE
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, installation and commissioning of bore well submersible pump with motor, directly coupled, inline NRV, cable appx 40 RM and other standard accessories of capacity min 10 WHP, three phase power supply, 415 + 10% operating voltage, ISI mark, 5 Star Rating, stainless steel body complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge.Note: The pump should provide an output of 2000 LPM at the outlet of pipes connected at Thoise (3070 meter altitude).
2Supply and errection in vertical direction pipe made of cast iron including specials, Class 'B', 150 mm dia and connected item complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make: Jindal/ Surjit/ Sohan Lal/ Bharat/ National
3S&F MCB DB sheet enclosure,Double door type, single pole and neutral 240V with 200 Amp rated bus bar suitable size plate and common neutral link all enclosed in standard steel sheet flush mounting type factory fabricated complete confirming to IP 42/43 without MCB and with enclosure blank plates for unused way suitable for 8 way complete all as specified and directed.
4Supply and fix 4 pole MCCB 12 to 63 Amp, 50 Hz, 415 V with rupturing capacity 25 KA complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
5M&L for earthing with Galvanised iron earth plate electrode 600mm x 600 mm & 6 mm thick buried directly in ground vertically (earth pit not less than 2.25 metre deep below normal GL) with top of earth plate not less than 1.5 metre below Ground level, connected to GI earth lead wire 4 mm dia (up to 7.5 metre) by means of GI nuts, bolts & washers ,earth wire protected with & including 15 mm dia medium grade GI pipe (up to 7.5 metre) all as shown in electrical plate No 3 of MES Schedule Part I, with & including PCC 1:3:6 type C1 for pit with cover of 50 mm thick RCC 1:1.5:3 type A1 reinforced with welded steel wire fabric not less than 4 Kg per Sq M, watering arrangements with 20 mm GI medium grade pipe , GI funnel with GI mesh, filling with common salt & charcoal in alternate layers, necessary excavation and earth works in any type of soil, including test point, testing & commissioning, complete all as specified and dircted. Note- (i) The insulation procedure shall be followed as per instruction of the earth electrode manufacturer.(ii) GI pipe of suitable size for protection against mechanical damage of main earth lead from earth electrode to test point up to 7.5 metre to be provided.The cost for the same shall be deemed to be included in the qouted rate. GI earth wire & GI protection pipe beyond 7.5 metre shall be measured & paid separately. (iii) If desired earth resistance is not obtained during testing ,the earthing shall be redone with out any extra cost.
6Supply and laying and testing PVC insulated, sheathed cable galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric control cables (heavy duty) with stranded copper conductor of size 3 core, 4 Sqmm complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
7Supply, installation of Submerged Aquarium Immersion Heater of 300W complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. (Make: SunSun/Yee Stainless steel/JBL Protemp)
8Material and labour for point wiring of one 3 pin socket outlet with two single core 1.5 sqmm cable (nominal area) stranded copper conductor FRLS, PVC insulated unsheathed cable, 1100 V grade in and including PVC cassing caping type of suitable size of gang , duly painted with one coat of red oxide primer and two coats of black bituminous paint for mounting fittings/ junction boxes and wiring to be terminated in pressed steel sunken boxes including all accessories and using single core 1.5 Sqmm (nominal area) stranded copper conductor, PVC insulated unsheathed cable as in earth wire (green colour) connected to common earth dolly complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. for following :- (a) One 3 pin socket outlet 5 Amps on same board.
9Supply and fixing switch socket combination 2 in 1, 3 pin, 5 amps flush type complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
10Supply installation of 60mm Thick Closed Cell elastomeric insulation 42 Kg /cm³ density Glass Wool fiber insulation with Aluminum Cover and nitrate sheet of minimum thickness 25mm over existing PPR pipes complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
11Supply and Installation of Antifreezing / Tracer cable Complete assembly MAKE DANFOSS or equivalant Technical Specifications of SLPG 33 Nominal Output: 10 W/ft @ 50 °F (33 W/m @ 10 °C ) Maximum permissible use temperature: 150 °F (65 °C), powered 185 °F (85 °C), unpowered (1000 hours cumulative) Minimum installation temperature: 23 °F (-5 °C) Cable dimensions: 0,5” × 0,25” (12,6 × 6,3 mm) Outer sheath: TPE Screen: Tinned copper braid Minimum braid coverage: 70% Maximum resistance protective braid: 18,2 Ω/Km Bending diameter, min.: 2” (50 mm) (Ø to the inside of the cable) IP Class: IPX7 complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
12Supply, installation of 1000 Ltrs capacity water storage tank 6 layer UV Stabilized, insulated with PUF insulation complete with fittings and accessories complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
13Supply, installation of 0.5 HP monoblock water pump, single phase suitable for domestic water supply system with all accessories complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
14Supply and lay 3 layer ( inner antimicrobial, outer UV stabilized) ISI marked ,IS-15801, PP-R pipes SDR 11 (PN-10) and PP-R plain fittings in trenches/walls/cellings or laying in floors complete of size outer dia 25 mm including all fittings complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
15Supply and fixing GI wire earthing for motor complete with 8 SWG G.I. earth wire from motor body to earth electrode, including necessary GI nuts, bolts, washers, saddles, clamps, thimbles and connection terminals, properly laid/fixed on wall or structure as required for safe dissipation of fault current and effective grounding of motor installation,including 40 mm GI pipe service bracket, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57013990
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather Cond Along With Associated Works And Provn Of 2000 Lpm Pump Set At Af Stn Thoise Under Ge (Af) Thoise
Basic Detail
Tender No 8135/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City LADAKH
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 12880
Exemption Available
Document List
43e05a6b-6c4c-4e01-999b-f72c840b2173.html
8135Tender.pdf
BOQ_879045.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

43e05a6b-6c4c-4e01-999b-f72c840b2173.html

pdf

8135Tender.pdf

xls

BOQ_879045.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders