Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57012885

Bids Are invited for Smoke Detector , 1 Loop Panel , Mcp (Manual Call Point) , Hooter Normal , Cable 1.5 Mm 2 Core , Trolley Mounted Foam-Cum-Water Monitor

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3086

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Smoke Detector , 1 Loop Panel , Mcp (Manual Call Point) , Hooter Normal , Cable 1.5 Mm 2 Core , Trolley Mounted Foam-Cum-Water Monitor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57012885
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Smoke Detector , 1 Loop Panel , Mcp (Manual Call Point) , Hooter Normal , Cable 1.5 Mm 2 Core , Trolley Mounted Foam-Cum-Water Monitor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7913959
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1786687436.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-04-56_e1973fd6ed03da664d820687aa33b1c0.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-08-40_b880daff41f8b24f07d8237b513a660d.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-10-42_5ad49aad41fe73ef6d420f3268082610.pdf
15a91537-9180-4771-b4e2-1c5525906294.pdf
1786616806.pdf
1786616827.pdf
1786616844.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-12-43_2e44ec57e6b76cbcd2d91365f77ec4ec.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-16-42_e5cb517c2383f2589803b1d5b08f2332.pdf
specifications_2026-08-13-14-18-38_833ffc15115456b11e145d93cebae86f.pdf
Tend_f1b420f3-6ddc-42d8-978f1786687629130_SAKET_NARAYAN1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1786687436.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-04-56_e1973fd6ed03da664d820687aa33b1c0.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-08-40_b880daff41f8b24f07d8237b513a660d.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-10-42_5ad49aad41fe73ef6d420f3268082610.pdf

pdf

15a91537-9180-4771-b4e2-1c5525906294.pdf

pdf

1786616806.pdf

pdf

1786616827.pdf

pdf

1786616844.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-12-43_2e44ec57e6b76cbcd2d91365f77ec4ec.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-16-42_e5cb517c2383f2589803b1d5b08f2332.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-08-13-14-18-38_833ffc15115456b11e145d93cebae86f.pdf

pdf

Tend_f1b420f3-6ddc-42d8-978f1786687629130_SAKET_NARAYAN1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders